Watch the transformation of Ebenezer Scrooge this holiday season in our production of "A Christmas Carol"

Past Production: (2010) The Wiz



THE WIZ

Spring 2010


Cast                            Crew


PRINCIPALS                                                                                                                         DIRECTOR Colleen McAdory

DOROTHY                                                                                                                                 PRODUCER Jonathan Bos
Tanya Cuadra DC Soukie Dia

ADDAPEARLE                                                            TECHNICAL DIRECTORS Tyron E. Huber Jr. And Kevin Daney
Ellie Borzilleri DC Gina Amsellem

AUNT EM                                                                                   STUDENT TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Robert Brownstein
Kyla Genner
US Melanie Holmes                                                                                                SET DESIGNER Robert Brownstein

GLINDA                                                                                                                  LIGHTING DESIGNER Lillie Kahkonen
Rachel Thaler DC Sophie Mead

EVILENE                                                                                                                       COSTUME DESIGNER Marie Miller
Doni Walker
US Marina Khananayev                                                                                     STAGE MANAGER Helen Garcia-Alton

WIZ                                                           ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGERS Nadia Panossian and Lillie Kahkonen

Matt Krug DC Mateo Williamson

LION                                                                                               ASSISTANT TO THE STAGE MANAGER Molly Miller
Tristan Plunkett
US Tyler Phelps                                                                   STAGE CREW CHIEFS Timothy Hussey and Molly Miller

SCARECROW                                                                                                        CHOREOGRAPHER Colleen McAdory
Garrett Schiponi DC Orlan Wilhite

TINMAN                                                                   ASSISTANT CHROREOGRAPHERS Ellie Borzilleri And Mia Rizzi
Eddie Simon
US Michael Holtzman                                                                                               MASTER RIGGER Timothy Hussey

UNCLE HENRY                                                                                                      SET CREW CHIEF Robert Brownstein
Sam Lichtman

ENSEMBLE                                                                                                           LIGHTS CREW CHIEF Lillie Kahkonen

LORD HIGH UNDERLING                                                                                          SOUND CREW CHIEF Justin Bruch
Steven Magenheim

GATEKEEPER                                                                                                    PROPERTIES CHIEF Annelise Cochran
Tyler Phelps

MESSENGER                                                                        ASSISTANT TO THE PROPERTIES CHIEF Josh Martinez
Melanie Holmes

THE ROAD                                                                                                           PAINT CREW CHIEF Nadia Panossian
Adrianna Romani
Charlie McKenna                                                                                                COSTUMES CREW CHIEF Marie Miller
Elyssa Morris
Erica Raum                                        SPECIAL EFFECTS CREW CHIEFS Lillie Kahkonen and Helen Garcia-Alton
Giancarlo Romani
Josh Martinez                                                                                                       MAKE-UP CREW CHIEF Paige Cohen
Mariel Berlin-Fischler
Maya Bowman                                                               ASSISTANT TO THE MAKE UP CREW CHIEF Josh Martinez
Ryanne Hyatt
Sam Lictman                                       PUBLICITY CREW CHIEFS Mariel Berlin-Fischler And Stephanya Carbajal

CROWS                                                                                                    ENCORE CREW CHIEF Mariel Berlin-Fischler
Alex Gilson
Bea Owens                                                              HOUSE CREW CHIEFS Rebecca Lubbert and Cassie Moomau
Lauren Levine
Maddie Kruger                                                                                                          BOX OFFICE MANAGER Dylan Frye
Noya Levy

EMERALD CITY SINGERS                                                                                                         FLYMAN Noam Lautman
Noya Levy
Clarie Martinez                                                                                                             SPIKE CREW CHIEF Molly Miller
Felice Amsellem
Jesse Shields
Marina Khananayev                                                                                                                                              MINIONS
Max Lee                                                                                                                                                            Jacob Barron
Melanie Holmes                                                                                                                                            Claire Bergey
Michael Holtzman                                                                                                                                  Alexine Buchanan
Michael Rosenburg                                                                                                                        Victoria Cosio-Marron
Raquel Poindexter                                                                                                                                           Emily Edgar
Sam Cummins                                                                                                                                     Kaitlyn Gautereaux
Sarah Collins                                                                                                                                         Clara Habermeier

TORNADO                                                                                                                                                         Sean Hickey
Jesse Shields                                                                                                                                         Gabe Jacobsohn
Max Lee                                                                                                                                                  Kasun Kulathunga
Michael Holtzman                                                                                                                                      Noam Lautman
Michael Rosenburg                                                                                                                             Rachel Lundbergh
Bea Owens                                                                                                                                              Aaron Macedonia
Lauren Levine                                                                                                                                              Hannah Marsh
Maddie Kruger                                                                                                                                             Laurel Martinez
Charlie McKenna                                                                                                                                   Genevieve Mollitar
Giancarlo Romani                                                                                                                                           Marci Saling
Abby Adler                                                                                                                                                           Nate Smith
Annie Ezekilova                                                                                                                                       Jonathan Spence
                                                                                                                                                                           Dylan Stieber
Ellie Borzilleri DC Gina Amsellem                                                                                                           Rachel Strayer

Emily Edgar                                                                                                                                                 Jane Tuszynski
Garrent Schiponi DC Orlan Wilhite                                                                                                           Amanda Vane
Gavin Kaplan                                                                                                                                                    Erica Vinson
Marissa Meliker                                                                                                                                            Grant Wasden
Soukie Dia DC Tanya Cuadra                                                                                                                       Betsy Weich
Tyler Phelps                                                                                                                                               Bambie Zadeng
Kyla Genner                                                                                                                                                Adrian Zlotescu
Doni Walker
Mariel Berlin-Fischler
Erica Raum

POPPIES
Annie Ezekilova
Emily Edgar
Marissa Meliker
Adrianna Romani
Mariel Berlin-Fischler
Maya Bowman
Ryanne Hyatt
Elyssa Morris

EMERALD CITIZENS
Zoe McDermont-Adler
Stephanya Carbajal

MOUSIFERS
Faisal Mahmood
Gavin Kaplan

MONKEYS
Giancarlo Romain (King of the Monkeys)
Tyler Phelps
Max Lee
Michael Holtzman
Michael Rosenburg
Josh Martinez
Sam Lictman
Garrett Schiponi DC Orlan Wilhite

GLINDA'S ENTOURAGE
Abby Addler
Claire Martinez
Sarah Collins
Alex Gilson
Elyssa Morris
Max Lee
Michael Holtzman
Josh Martinez
Sam Lichtman

KALIDAHS
Stephanya Carbajal
Zoe McDermont-Adler
Felice Amsellem
Marina Khananayev
Racquel Poindexter
Charles Zang
Peter Chamberlain
Erica Raum
Faisal Mahmood
Steven Magenheim
Ellie Borzilleri
Kyla Genner
Gina Amsellem
Alex Gilson
Sam Cummins

EMERALD CITY ENSEMBLE
Stephanya Carbajal
Zoe McDermont-Adler
Felice Amsellem
Marina Khananayev
Racquel Poindexter
Charles Zang
Peter Chamberlain
Erica Raum
Faisal Mahmood
Steven Magenheim
Emily Bertran
Abby Addler
Claire Martinez
Sarah Collins
Alex Gilson
Elyssa Morris
Max Lee
Michael Holtzman
Josh Martinez
Sam Lichtman
Giancarlo Romaini
Jesse Shields
Michael Rosenburg
Sam Lictman
Gavin Kaplan
Annie Ezekilova
Emily Edgar
Marissa Meliker
Adrianna Romani
Mariel Berlin-Fischler
Maya Bowman
Ryanne Hyatt
Bea Owens
Lauren Levine
Maddie Kruger
Charlie McKenna
Giancarlo Romani
Annie Ezekilova
Ellie Borzilleri
Garrent Schiponi
Gavin Kaplan
Gina Amsellem
Orlan Wilhite
Soukie Dia
Tanya Cuadra
Tyler Phelps
Noya Levy
Melanie Holmes
Sam Cummins
Josh Martinez
Evvamene: Helen Garcia-Alton

MUNCHKINS

BOO  Jack Coughlin

BUBBLES   Samantha Phelps

SPRINKLES   Connor Phelps
 

LOLLIPOP   Charlotte Levine

POM POM   Madelyn Puente

BEEP   Matthew Vinson

RHINESTONE   Bianca Sadry

MEATBALLS   Cathrine Forrest

HARMONY   Paige Chase

DOODLE   Jacqueline Moss

SUGAR   Allison Kosogof

NOODLES   Marnie Hackman

FUDGE   Georgina Burros

PEEK-A-BOO   Jamie Vinson

WAFFLES   Noah Marks

DOUGHNUT   Sophie Hannah

EMERALD CITIZEN CHILDREN

Emma Attar
Hannah P. Fairweather
Camille Lukash
Clara Attar
Samatha Epstein
Shelby Bush
Dahlia Frier
Amy Ackerman
Hannah Oshinsky

Jane Tuszynski
 

2009 - 2012 Walter Johnson High School S*T*A*G*E.  All rights reserved.